2012-2013 National Alumni Council Board of Directors

President
Dorothy K. Colson
Greensboro, NC
Affiliation: Livingstone College
Email

Immediate Past President | Chair of Constitution and Bylaws
David E. Miller, Esq.
Houston, TX
Affiliation: Tougaloo College
Email

Vice President for Membership
Angela M. Evans
Galloway, Ohio
Affiliation:The Ohio State University
Email

Financial Secretary
Marcus Bullock
Chicago, IL
Affiliation: Lane College
Email

NAC Recording Secretary
Lauretta P. Moore
Huntsville, AL
Affiliation: Texas College
Email

Vice President of Public Relations
Gregory Murphy Ed.D.
Boynton Beach, FL
Affiliation: Bethune-Cookman
Email

Vice President for Programs
Sheryl Good
Mableton, Georgia
Affiliation: Benedict College
Email

Southeast Regional Representative
John W.Funchess
Rocky Mount,NC
Affiliation:Livingstone College
Email

Chaplain
Kathryn Worthen
South Holland, IL
Affiliation: Philander Smith
Email

Treasurer
Herman Davis
Glenwood, IL
Email

Regional Representatives
Midwest Regional Representative
Michaela Rodgers
Columbus, OH
Affiliation:Spelman College
Email

Assistant Midwest Regional Representative
Joyce Delk
Olympia Fields, IL
Affiliation: Tougaloo College
Email

Western Regional Representative
Q'Juan Gray
Dallas, TX
Affiliation: Texas College
Email

Assistant Western Regional Representative
Peggy Selma
Las Vegas, NV
Affiliation: Alabama A&M University
Email

Executive Vice President, National Development
Maurice Jenkins Jr.
Atlanta, Georgia
Affiliation:Morehouse College
Email

UNCF
Administrative Assistant

Kristina Broughton
Atlanta ,Georgia
Email

Northeast Regional Representative
NY, CT, PA, MA, DC, NJ, DE, VA, VI, PR & New England States

Aretha Williams

Assistant Northeast Regional Representative
Mary Burney Bolling
Washington, District of Columbia
Affiliation: Philander Smith College
Email

Assistant Southeast Regional Representative
Ala’Torya Cranford
Augusta, GA
Affiliation: Paine College
Email

UNCF
National Development Director

Sam D. Burston
Atlanta, GA
Email

Committee Chairs and Parliamentarian
Chair Resolution Committee
Veronica Nesbitt
Bexley, Ohio
Affiliation: Philander Smith College
Email

Chair Awards Committee
Jacqueline Mongal
N/A
Affiliation: Bethune Cookman
Email

Parliamentarian
Tophas Anderson III
Houston,Texas
Affiliation:Tougaloo College
Email

NAC Budget and Audit Committee
Danielle Williams
Greensboro, NC
Affiliation: Bennett College
Email

Chair Time and Place Committee
Leon Jones
Birminghamn, AL
Affiliation: Miles College
Email

Historian
Rubye Taylor-Drake, Ed.D.
Lockport, IL
Affiliation: Tuskegee University
Email